Solange Knowles Profile
Solange Knowles Profile Photo

Solange Knowles

Famous As
R&B singer, actress, model
Birth Name
Solange Piaget Knowles
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1986
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, actress, model
Popular for
Single "I Decided" (2008)
Birth Name
Solange Piaget Knowles
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1986
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Father
Mathew Knowles
Mother
Tina Knowles
Sister
Beyonce Knowles (R&B singer, b. 4-Sep-81)
Spouse
Daniel Smith (football player, 27-Feb-04 - 2007), Alan Ferguson (music video director, since 16-Nov-14)
Son
Daniel Julez J. Smith (b. 18-Oct-04)
Solange Knowles Video Gallery

Rise / Weary (Medley) [Live]

video

Feelin' You, Pt. II (Feat. N.O.R.E.)

video

Cranes in the Sky

video

Don't Touch My Hair

video

Lovers in the Parking Lot

video

Locked in Closets

video