Nick Carter Profile
Nick Carter Profile Photo

Nick Carter

Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Birth Name
Nickolas Gene Carter
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1980
Birth Place
Jamestown, New York, USA
Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Popular for
Album "Now or Never" (2002)
Birth Name
Nickolas Gene Carter
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1980
Birth Place
Jamestown, New York, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Father
Robert Gene Carter
Mother
Jane Elizabeth Spaulding
Brother
Aaron Carter (singer, b. 7-Dec-87)
Sister
Leslie Carter (b. 1986, d. 31-Jan-12, of drug overdose), Angel Carter (Aaron's twin, b. 7-Dec-87), BJ Carter (b. 1982)
Spouse
Lauren Kitt (fitness expert-actress, since 12-Apr-14)
Relation
Mandy Moore, Jessica Simpson, Ashlee Simpson, Willa Ford (1998 - 2001), Britney Spears (2002), Izabelle Filling (2002), Paris Hilton (Dec-03 - July-04), Kari Ann Peniche (Playboy Playmate), Haylie Duff (Mar 2007)
Son
Odin Reign Carter (b. 19-Apr-16)