James Blunt Profile
James Blunt Profile Photo

James Blunt

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
James Hillier Blount
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1974
Birth Place
Tidworth, Wiltshire, England
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Single "You're Beautiful" (2006)
Birth Name
James Hillier Blount
Birth Date
Feb 22, 1974
Birth Place
Tidworth, Wiltshire, England
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Elstree School in Woolhampton
  • Graduated from Harrow School in London
  • Graduated from Bristol University majored in aerospace manufacturing, engineering and sociology
  • Graduated from Royal Military Academy Sandhurst
Father
Charles Blount
Mother
Jane A.F. Amos
Sister
Emily (younger), Daisy (younger)
Spouse
Sofia Wellesley (socialite, since 5-Sep-14)
Relation
Camilla Bowler, Jessica Sutta (singer-actress, 2005), Petra Nemcova (model, Jun 2006 - Mar 2007), Lindsay Lohan
James Blunt Video Gallery

Smoke Signals (Live Performance Video)

video

The Greatest (Live Performance Video)

video

Unstoppable (Live Performance Video)

video

Unstoppable (Acoustic) [Lyric Video]

video

Same Mistake (Live Performance Video)

video

Unstoppable

video