Zac Efron Profile
Zac Efron Profile Photo

Zac Efron

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Zachary David Alexander Efron
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1987
Birth Place
San Luis Obispo, California
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As Troy Bolton in "High School Musical" (2006) (TV Movie)
Birth Name
Zachary David Alexander Efron
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1987
Birth Place
San Luis Obispo, California
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Arroyo Grande High School, California in 2006
  • Attended Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts, in Santa Maria, California
Father
David Efron
Mother
Starla Baskett
Brother
Dylan (younger)
Relation
Vanessa Hudgens (actress, 2005 - Dec-2010), Teresa Palmer (actress, split), Michelle Rodriguez (actress, split), Sami Miro (2014 - 2016), Alexandra Daddario (actress)
Zac Efron Video Gallery

John John Denim Commercial

video

Bet on It (High School Musical 2)

video

What Time Is It? (High School Musical 2)

video

You Are The Music in Me (High School Musical 2)

video

Something New (High School Musical)

video

We're All in This Together (High School Musical)

video