Idris Elba Profile
Idris Elba Profile Photo

Idris Elba

Famous As
Actor, DJ
Birth Name
Idrissa Akuna Elba
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1972
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor, DJ
Popular for
As Russell 'Stringer' Bell in TV series "The Wire" (2002-2004)
Birth Name
Idrissa Akuna Elba
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1972
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England, UK
Height
6' 2 3
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Father
Winston
Mother
Spouse
Henne "Kim" Norgaard (makeup artist, 1998 - 2003), Sonya Hamlin (9-Apr-06 - 11-Aug-06, annulled)
Relation
Naiyana Garth
Son
Winston Elba (b. 17-Apr-14)
Daughter
Isan Elba (b. 2001)