Idris Elba
Idris Elba Profile Photo

Idris Elba

Famous As
Actor, DJ
Birth Name
Idrissa Akuna Elba
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1972
Birth Place
Hackney, London, England, UK
Idris Elba Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hobbs and Shaw - - aka "Fast and the Furious Spinoff"
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Quasimodo - -
Turn Up Charlie - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guerrilla - TV -
Molly's Game - - -
The Dark Tower Roland Deschain - -
The Mountain Between Us Ben Bass - -
Thor: Ragnarok Heimdall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Streets Max - aka "A Hundred Streets"
Finding Dory Fluke (voice) - -
Star Trek Beyond Krall - aka "Star Trek 3"
The Jungle Book Shere Khan (voice) - -
The Take (2016) Sean Briar - aka "Bastille Day"
Zootopia Bogo (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alive Alone Jamal - -
Avengers: Age of Ultron Heimdall - -
Beasts of No Nation Commandant - -
Enchanted Kingdom Narrator (voice) - -
The Gunman DuPont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
No Good Deed Colin Evans - -
Second Coming Mark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom Nelson Mandela - -
Pacific Rim Stacker Pentecost - -
Thor: The Dark World Heimdall - aka "Thor 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance Moreau - -
Prometheus Janek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 Truck (voice) VG -
The Losers Roque - -
Thor Heimdall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legacy (2010) Malcolm Gray - -
Luther DCI John Luther TV -
Takers Gordon Jennings - aka Bone Deep
The Big C Lenny TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Obsessed Derek Charles - -
The Human Contract Larry - -
The Unborn Arthur Wyndham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prom Night Detective Winn - aka TV Dinner
RocknRolla Mumbles - -
The No 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Charlie Gotso TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
28 Weeks Later Stone - aka 28 semanas despues (Spain)
American Gangster Tango - -
Daddy's Little Girls Monty - aka Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls
The Reaping Ben - -
This Christmas Quentin Whitfield Jr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All in the Game Paul TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sometimes in April Augustin TM aka Quelques jours en avril (France)
The Gospel Reverend Charles Frank - -
World of Trouble - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
One Love Aaron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wire Russell 'Stringer' Bell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo Soldiers Kimborough - aka Army Go Home! (Germany)
London's Burning Cpl. Frost TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Defence PC Paul Fraser TV -
Sorted Jam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Belle maman Gregoire - aka Beautiful Mother
Dangerfield Matt Gregory TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ultraviolet Vaughan Rice TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Mask Ovronramwen - -
Family Affairs Tim Webster TV -
Silent Witness Charlie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Pest Controller TV -
Spiders and Flies Benton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bramwell Charlie TV -
The Governor Officer Chiswick TV -