Chris Hemsworth Profile
Chris Hemsworth Profile Photo

Chris Hemsworth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Hemsworth
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1983
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Kim Hyde in the soap opera "Home and Away" (2004-2009)
Birth Name
Christopher Hemsworth
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1983
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height
6' 2.7
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Heathmont Secondary College, Melbourne
Father
Craig Hemsworth
Mother
Brother
Luke Hemsworth (older, b. 5-Nov-81), Liam Hemsworth (actor, b. 13-Jan-90)
Spouse
Elsa Pataky (actress, since 26-Dec-10)
Relation
Isabel Lucas (actress)
Son
Tristan (twin, b. 18-Mar-14), Sasha (twin, b. 18-Mar-14)
Daughter
India Rose Hemsworth (b. 11-May-12)
Chris Hemsworth Video Gallery

Foxtel Ad - iQ 30"

video

Foxtel 2013 Ad - Documentaries & Lifestyle

video

Foxtel Ad - The Place Where Foxtel Lives

video