Joaquin Phoenix Profile
Joaquin Phoenix Profile Photo

Joaquin Phoenix

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joaquin Rafael Bottom
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1974
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Commodus in "Gladiator" (2000)
Birth Name
Joaquin Rafael Bottom
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1974
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Father
John Lee Bottom Phoenix
Mother
Arlyn Sharon Dunetz Phoenix
Brother
River Phoenix (actor, b. 23-Aug-70, d. 31-Oct-93, drug overdose)
Sister
Rainbow Phoenix (b. 31-Mar-73), Liberty Phoenix (b. 5-Jul-76), Summer Phoenix (b. 10-Dec-78), Jodean (half, b. 1964)
Relation
Liv Tyler (actress, 1995 - 1998), Lisa Ebeltoft (model), Topaz Pagegreene (model), DJ Allie Teilz