Gary Oldman Profile
Gary Oldman Profile Photo

Gary Oldman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gary Leonard Oldman
Birth Date
Mar 21, 1958
Birth Place
New Cross, London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Sid Vicious in "Sid and Nancy" (1986)
Birth Name
Gary Leonard Oldman
Birth Date
Mar 21, 1958
Birth Place
New Cross, London, England, UK
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Graduated from Rose Bruford Drama College with a BA in Theatre Arts in 1979 in London, England
Father
Leonard Bertram Oldman
Mother
Kathleen
Sister
Laila Morse (actress, older)
Spouse
Lesley Manville (actress, 1987 - 1990), Uma Thurman (actress, 1-Oct-90 - 30-Apr-92), Donya Fiorentino (16-Feb-97 - 13-Apr-01), Alexandra Edenborough (singer, 31-Dec-08 - 29-Sep-15), Gisele Schmidt (art curator, since Aug-17)
Relation
Isabella Rossellini (actress, 1994 - 1996), Ailsa Marshall (model, 2002 - 2005)
Son
Alfie Oldman (b. 1988), Gulliver Flynn Oldman (b. 20-Aug-97), Charlie John (b. 11-Feb-99)
Daughter
Phelix Imogen Fincher (b. April 1994, stepdaughter)
Gary Oldman Video Gallery

One 2 One Commercial

video

Nokia N93 Commercial

video