Annie Lennox Profile
Annie Lennox Profile Photo

Annie Lennox

Famous As
Musician, actress
Birth Name
Ann Griselda Lennox
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1954
Birth Place
Aberdeen, Scotland, UK
Famous As
Musician, actress
Popular for
Album "Diva" (1992)
Birth Name
Ann Griselda Lennox
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1954
Birth Place
Aberdeen, Scotland, UK
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Attended Harlaw Academy
  • Attended Royal Academy of Music in London, majored classical music
Spouse
Radha Raman (monk, 14-Mar-84 - 1985), Uri Fruchtmann (producer, 15-Jul-88 - 2000)
Relation
Dr. Mitch Besser (gynaecologist)
Daughter
Lola (b. 1990), Tali (b. 1993)
Annie Lennox Video Gallery

Memphis in June (Live)

video

God Bless the Child

video

September in the Rain

video

Mood Indigo

video

Strange Fruit

video

Georgia on My Mind (Live)

video