Enrique Iglesias Profile
Enrique Iglesias Profile Photo

Enrique Iglesias

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Birth Date
May 8, 1975
Birth Place
Madrid, Spain
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "Bailamos" (1999)
Birth Name
Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Birth Date
May 8, 1975
Birth Place
Madrid, Spain
Height
6' 1.5
Nationality
Spanish
Education
  • Attended Gulliver Preparatory School
  • Attended the University of Miami
Mother
Isabel Preysler
Brother
Javier Sanchez Santos (half brother), Julio Iglesias, Jr., Julio Jose, Michael Alexander, Miguel Alejandro, Rodrigo, Guillermo (half brothers)
Sister
Chabeli Iglesias (singer-actress, b. 1971), Tamara Falco, Ana Boyer, Victoria and Cristina (half twin sisters)
Relation
Sofia Vergara (actress), Samantha Torres, Alicia Machado, Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Love Hewitt (actress), Anna Kournikova (tennis player, since 2002)
Son
Nicholas (twin, b. 16-Dec-17)
Daughter
Lucy (twin, b. 16-Dec-17)
Enrique Iglesias Video Gallery

Chasing the Sun

video

Pendejo (Dance Video)

video

Unwell (Lyric Video)

video

All About You (Lyric Video)

video

Chasing the Sun (Lyric Video)

video

Te Fuiste (Lyric Video)

video