Ricky Martin Profile
Ricky Martin Profile Photo

Ricky Martin

Famous As
Latin music singer
Birth Name
Enrique Martin Morales
Birth Date
Dec 24, 1971
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Latin music singer
Popular for
Album "Vuelve" (1997)
Birth Name
Enrique Martin Morales
Birth Date
Dec 24, 1971
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Height
6'
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Colegio Sagrado Corazon Grade School
Father
Enrique Martin Negroni
Mother
Nerieda Morales
Brother
Fernando Fernandez, Angel Fernandez, Eric Martin, Daniel Martin (half)
Sister
Vanessa Martin (half, younger)
Spouse
Jwan Yosef (painter)
Relation
Rebecca de Alba (TV journalist; 1989-1999), Carlos Gonzalez Abella
Son
Matteo and Valentino (b. 2008, twins)
Ricky Martin Video Gallery

Fiebre (Feat. Wisin & Yandel)

video

Vente Pa' Ca (Feat. Maluma)

video

Perdoname

video

La Mordidita (Feat. Yotuel)

video

Mr. Put It Down (Lyric Video) [Feat. Pitbull]

video

Disparo al Corazon

video