Nicole Scherzinger Profile
Nicole Scherzinger Profile Photo

Nicole Scherzinger

Famous As
Singer, dancer
Birth Name
Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger
Birth Date
Jun 29, 1978
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Famous As
Singer, dancer
Popular for
The Pussycat Dolls lead vocalist
Birth Name
Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger
Birth Date
Jun 29, 1978
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Meyzeek Middle School, Kentucky
  • Attended Youth Performing Arts School at duPont Manual High School, Louisville, Kentucky
  • Attended Wright State University in Ohio, U.S, majored in theater arts
Father
Alfonso Valiente
Mother
Rosemary
Sister
Ke'ala (younger)
Relation
Nick Hexum (311 singer, engaged, split), Talan Torriero (actor, 2006 - Aug 2007), Lewis Hamilton (race car driver, split), Grigor Dimitrov (tennis player)
Nicole Scherzinger Video Gallery

Bang

video

Run

video

On the Rocks (Wideboys Video Edit)

video

On the Rocks

video

Your Love (Acoustic Version)

video

Your Love

video