Alan Thicke Profile
Alan Thicke Profile Photo

Alan Thicke

Famous As
Actor, songwriter, talk show host
Birth Name
Alan Willis Jeffery
Birth Date
Mar 1, 1947
Birth Place
Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actor, songwriter, talk show host
Popular for
As Dr. Jason Seaver in "Growing Pains" (1985-1992) (TV)
Birth Name
Alan Willis Jeffery
Birth Date
Mar 1, 1947
Birth Place
Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
Height
6' 0,7
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Graduated in 1965 from Elliot Lake High School
  • Attended the University of Western Ontario
Father
Dr. Brian Thicke (step)
Brother
Todd Thicke (TV producer / writer)
Spouse
Gloria Loring (actress, 1970 - 1983), Gina Tolleson (TV reporter / Miss World 1991, 13-Aug-94 - 29-Sep-99), Tanya Callau (model, since 7-May-05)
Relation
Kristy Swanson (actress)
Son
Brennan Thicke (actor, b. 17-Dec-74), Robin Thicke (singer), Carter William Thicke (b. 10-Jul-97)
Alan Thicke Video Gallery

1983 The Bay Department Store Commercial

video

CCS Medical Commercial

video

1993 Woolco Department Store Commercial

video

1991 Woolco Department Store Commercial

video