Anna Kournikova Profile
Anna Kournikova Profile Photo

Anna Kournikova

Famous As
Tennis player
Birth Name
Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1981
Birth Place
Moscow, Russia
Famous As
Tennis player
Popular for
Broke into WTA's Top 20 rangkings in 1998
Birth Name
Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1981
Birth Place
Moscow, Russia
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Russian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Russian high school in 1997
  • Attended Russian University of Physical Culture
Father
Sergei Kournikova
Mother
Alla Kournikova
Relation
Pavel Bure (hockey player), Sergei Fedorov (NHL hockey star), Enrique Iglesias (singer, since 2002)
Son
Nicholas (twin, b. 16-Dec-17)
Daughter
Lucy (twin, b. 16-Dec-17)
Anna Kournikova Video Gallery

BMW Commercial

video

Adidas Commercial 2

video

K-Swiss Commercial

video

Adidas Commercial

video