Sofia Vergara Profile
Sofia Vergara Profile Photo

Sofia Vergara

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Sofia Margarita Vergara Vergara
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1972
Birth Place
Barranquilla, Colombia
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Cici in "Chasing Papi" (2003)
Birth Name
Sofia Margarita Vergara Vergara
Birth Date
Jul 10, 1972
Birth Place
Barranquilla, Colombia
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Colombian
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Studied pre-dentistry at a college in Colombia
Father
Julio Enrique Vergara Robayo
Mother
Margarita Vergara Davila de Vergara
Brother
Rafael (older, d. 1998, murdered on the streets of Bogota), Julio (younger)
Sister
Sandra Vergara (adopted sister, actress, younger)
Spouse
Joe Gonzalez (1991 - 1993), Joe Manganiello (actor, since 22-Nov-15)
Relation
Tom Cruise (2005), Enrique Iglesias (singer), Chris Paciello, Luis Miguel (pop singer), Nick Loeb (engaged, Jul-2012 - May-2014)
Son
Manolo Gonzalez-Ripoll Vergara (b. 16-Sep-92)
Sofia Vergara Video Gallery

TruBlend - Covergirl Commercial (Spain Version)

video

Covergirl - The Bombshell Collection Commercial

video

Diet Pepsi Beach Commercial (Feat. David Beckham)

video

Cadillac Escalade - Car Commercial

video

Diet Pepsi Commercial Part 2

video

Chicken Strips - Burger King Commercial

video