Eddie Izzard
Eddie Izzard Profile Photo

Eddie Izzard

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Edward John Izzard
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1962
Birth Place
Aden, Yemen
Eddie Izzard Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favourite International Personality or Actor The Riches (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Kids: TV Movie/Mini-Series Lost Christmas (2011) (TV) Jeremy Bolt, Sue Nott, John Hay (Executive Producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program Eddie Izzard: Dress to Kill (1999) (V) -
2000 W Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Eddie Izzard: Dress to Kill (1999) (V) -
2000 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Eddie Izzard: Dress to Kill (1999) (V) Charlie Swanson, Lawrence Jordan
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama The Riches (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Ocean's Thirteen (2007) George Clooney, Casey Affleck, Scott Caan