Eddie Izzard
Eddie Izzard Profile Photo

Eddie Izzard

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Edward John Izzard
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1962
Birth Place
Aden, Yemen
Eddie Izzard Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Boyz in the Wood The Duke - -
Green Eggs and Ham Snerz (voice) TV -
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Six Minutes to Midnight - - -
Six Minutes to Midnight Thomas Miller - -
The Flip Side Henry - aka "The Call Back"
Title Star As Genre Info
Rock Dog Angus (voice) - -
The Lego Batman Movie Voldemort (voice) - -
Victoria and Abdul Bertie - Prince of Wales - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dying Laughing Himself - -
Whisky Galore! Captain Wagget - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolutely Anything Headmaster - -
Boychoir Drake - aka "Hear My Song"
Powers 'Big Bad' Wolfe TV -
The Devil You Know Thomas Putnam TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Castles in the Sky Robert Watson Watt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannibal Dr. Abel Gideon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bullet in the Face Johann Tannhauser TV -
Mockingbird Lane Grandpa TM -
Treasure Island Long John Silver TM -
What About Dick? Deepak Obi Ben Kingsley VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cars 2 Sir Miles Axlerod (voice) - -
Cars 2: The Video Game Sir Miles Axlerod (voice) VG -
Lost Christmas Anthony - -
United States of Tara Dr. Hattarras / Dr. Harris TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alabama Togan Overlord TM -
Every Day Garrett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rage Tiny Diamonds - -
The Day of the Triffids Torrence TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Igor Dr. Schadenfreude (voice) - -
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian Reepicheep (voice) - -
Valkyrie Erich Fellgiebel - aka Walkure (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Across the Universe Mr. Kite - -
Ocean's Thirteen Roman Nagel - aka 13
The Riches Wayne Malloy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kitchen Nick TM -
My Super Ex-Girlfriend Professor Bedlam/Barry - -
The Wild Nigel (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Romance & Cigarettes Gene Vincent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Children and It It (voice) - aka Renegade
Ocean's Twelve Roman Nagel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
40 Ralph Outen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg Bri TM -
Revengers Tragedy Lussurioso - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Queen's Men Tony - aka Männer Ihrer Majestät, Die (Germany)
The Cat's Meow Charlie Chaplin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Circus Troy - -
Shadow of the Vampire Gustav von Wangenheim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mystery Men Tony P. - -
Pythonland Fairy TM -
The Criminal Peter Hume - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Avengers Bailey - -
Velvet Goldmine Jerry Devine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hanging Around - - aka Is Mr. Death In?
The Secret Agent Vladimir - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aristophanes: The Gods Are Laughing Socrates TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Open Fire Rich TM -