David Foster Profile
David Foster Profile Photo

David Foster

Famous As
Musician, producer, arranger
Birth Name
David Walter Foster
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1949
Birth Place
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Famous As
Musician, producer, arranger
Popular for
Produce single "Hard Habit to Break" (1984)
Birth Name
David Walter Foster
Birth Date
Nov 1, 1949
Birth Place
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended University of Washington
Sister
Jaymes Foster (producer)
Spouse
B.J. Cooke (singer, 1972 - 1980), Rebecca L. McCurdy (27-Oct-82 - 1986), Linda Thompson (22-Jun-91 - 11-Jul-05), Yolanda Hadid (model, 11-Nov-11 - 16-Oct-17)
Relation
Oksana Grigorieva (pianist, 2006-2007), Katharine McPhee (actress-singer, engaged)
Son
Jordan Foster (b. Sep-86)
Daughter
Allison Jones, Amy Foster-Gillies (singer/songwriter, b. 1973), Sara Foster (b. 2-Aug-81), Erin Foster (b. 23-Aug-82)
David Foster Video Gallery

Winter Games

video

The Christmas Song (Feat. Celine Dion)

video

The Best of Me (Feat. Olivia Newton John)

video