La Toya Jackson Profile
La Toya Jackson Profile Photo

La Toya Jackson

Famous As
Musician, actress
Birth Name
La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Birth Date
May 29, 1956
Birth Place
Gary, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Musician, actress
Popular for
Album "La Toya Jackson" (1980)
Birth Name
La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Birth Date
May 29, 1956
Birth Place
Gary, Indiana, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Father
Joseph Walter "Joe" Jackson (d. 27-Jun-18, cancer)
Mother
Katherine Esther Scruse
Brother
Jackie (b. 4-May-51), Tito (b. 15-Oct-53), Jermaine (b. 11-Dec-54), Marlon (b. 12-Mar-57), Michael (b. 29-Aug-58 - d. 25-Jun-09), Randy (b. 31-Oct-61)
Sister
Rebbie (singer, b. 29-May -50), Janet (singer, b. 16-May-66)
Spouse
Jack Gordon (5-Sep-89 - 1997), Jeffre Phillips (business associate, since 6-Nov-13)
La Toya Jackson Video Gallery

Feels Like Love

video

Home

video

You're Gonna Get Rocked

video

(Ain't Nobody Loves You) Like I Do

video

Heart Don't Lie

video