Kobe Bryant Profile
Kobe Bryant Profile Photo

Kobe Bryant

Famous As
NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers
Birth Name
Kobe Bean Bryant
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1978
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US
Famous As
NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers
Popular for
NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers
Birth Name
Kobe Bean Bryant
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1978
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US
Height
6' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lower Merion Highschool, Ardmore, PA
Father
Joe "Jellybean" Bryant
Sister
Sharia, Shaya (all older)
Spouse
Vanessa Cornejo Urbieta Laine (since 18-Apr-01)
Daughter
Natalia Diamante Bryant (b. 19-Jan-03), Gianna Maria-Onore Bryant (b. 01-May-06), Bianka Bella Bryant (b. 5-Dec-16)