Carlos Santana Profile
Carlos Santana Profile Photo

Carlos Santana

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Carlos Augusto Santana Alves
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1947
Birth Place
Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Santana guitarist
Birth Name
Carlos Augusto Santana Alves
Birth Date
Jul 20, 1947
Birth Place
Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
Mexican
Education
  • Graduated from James Lick Middle School
  • Graduated from Mission High School
Father
Jose Santana
Mother
Josefina Barragan
Brother
Antonio, Jorge
Sister
Laura, Irma, Leticia, Maria
Spouse
Deborah King (21-Apr-73 - 2007), Cindy Blackman (drummer, since 19-Dec-10)
Son
Salvador
Daughter
Stella Santana (singer), Angelica
Carlos Santana News and Articles
Carlos Santana Video Gallery

Bella

video

Curacion (Sunlight on Water)

video

Angel Love

video