Orlando Bloom Profile
Orlando Bloom Profile Photo

Orlando Bloom

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1977
Birth Place
Canterbury, Kent, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Legolas in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy
Birth Name
Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1977
Birth Place
Canterbury, Kent, England, UK
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Dark brown
Eye Color
Dark brown
Education
  • Attended St Edmund's School in in Canterbury, Kent, England
  • Attended British American Drama Academy
  • Graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London in 1999
Father
Colin Stone
Mother
Sonia Constance Josephine Copeland
Sister
Samantha Bloom (b. 1975)
Spouse
Miranda Kerr (supermodel, 22-Jul-10 - 2013)
Relation
Kate Bosworth (actress, 2002 - Sep 2006), Katy Perry (singer)
Son
Flynn (b. 6-Jan-11)
Orlando Bloom Video Gallery

Magnum Commercial

video

Shiseido Fiber Neo Commercial

video

Boss Orange Man Commercial

video