Dennis Quaid Profile
Dennis Quaid Profile Photo

Dennis Quaid

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
Dennis William Quaid
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1954
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor, musician
Popular for
As Mike in "Breaking Away" (1979)
Birth Name
Dennis William Quaid
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1954
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Pershing Middle School in Houston, Texas
  • Graduated from Bellaire High School, Bellaire, Texas in 1972
  • Attended University of Houston in Houston, Texas
Father
William Rudy Quaid (d. 1987)
Mother
Juanita Bonniedale Quaid (nee Jordan)
Brother
Randy Quaid (actor, b. 1-Oct-50), Buddy (half, actor, b. 26-Nov-74)
Spouse
P.J. Soles (actress, 25-Nov-78 - 23-Jan-83), Meg Ryan (actress, 14-Feb-91 - 16-Jul-01), Kimberly Buffington (real estate agent, since 4-Jul-04, filed for divorced)
Relation
Lea Thompson (actress, ex-fiancee), Andie MacDowell (actress, ex-girlfriend), Santa Auzina (model)
Son
Jack Henry Quaid (b. 24-Apr-92), Thomas Boone (b. 8-Nov-07)
Daughter
Zoe Grace (b. 8-Nov-07)