Tony Romo Profile
Tony Romo Profile Photo

Tony Romo

Famous As
Football player
Birth Name
Antonio Ramiro Romo
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1980
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Famous As
Football player
Popular for
NFL's Dallas Cowboys quarterback (2006)
Birth Name
Antonio Ramiro Romo
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1980
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Eastern Illinois University in Charleston
Spouse
Candice Crawford (reporter, since 28-May-11)
Relation
Carrie Underwood (singer, May - Oct 2007), Jessica Simpson (actress-singer, Nov 2007 - Jul 2009)
Son
Hawkins Crawford Romo (b. 9-Apr-12), Rivers Romo (b. 18-Mar-14), Jones McCoy Romo (b. 23-Aug-17)
Tony Romo Video Gallery

Pepsi Commercial

video