Audra McDonald Profile
Audra McDonald Profile Photo

Audra McDonald

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Audra Ann McDonald
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1970
Birth Place
Berlin, Germany
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Dr. Naomi Bennett in "Private Practice" (2007-2009) (TV)
Birth Name
Audra Ann McDonald
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1970
Birth Place
Berlin, Germany
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Theodore Roosevelt High School in Fresno
  • In 1993 graduated from the Juilliard School for the Performing Arts
Spouse
Peter Donovan (bassist, 10-Sep-00 - 2009), Will Swenson (actor, since 6-Oct-12)
Son
Sawyer (step-son), Bridger (step-son)
Daughter
Zoe Madeline Donovan (b. 14-Feb-01), Sally James McDonald-Swenson (b. 19-Oct-16)
Audra McDonald Video Gallery

Wheels of a Dream (Live) [Feat. Brian Stokes Mitchell]

video