Bette Midler Profile
Bette Midler Profile Photo

Bette Midler

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Bette Davis Midler
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1945
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
Single "Wind Beneath My Wings" (1989)
Birth Name
Bette Davis Midler
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1945
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height
5' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Radford High School, Honolulu, Hawaii in 1963
  • Attended University of Hawaii at Manoa, majoring in Drama
Father
Fred Midler (d. May 1986)
Mother
Ruth Midler
Brother
Daniel Midler
Sister
Susan Midler (mental health administrator), Judith Midler (d. 1968)
Spouse
Martin von Haselberg (since 16-Dec-84)
Relation
Aaron Russo (talent agent), Peter Riegert (actor)
Daughter
Sophie Frederica Alohilani von Haselberg (b. 14-Nov-1986)
Bette Midler Video Gallery

Marc Jacobs Spring 2016 Ad

video

Waterfalls (Lyric Video)

video

I Look Good

video

Bed of Roses

video

Favorite Waste of Time

video

Night and Day

video