Pierce Brosnan Profile
Pierce Brosnan Profile Photo

Pierce Brosnan

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
Pierce Brendan Brosnan
Birth Date
May 16, 1953
Birth Place
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Famous As
Actor, producer
Popular for
As Remington Steele in TV series "Remington Steele" (1982-1987)
Birth Name
Pierce Brendan Brosnan
Birth Date
May 16, 1953
Birth Place
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Height
6' 1½
Nationality
Irish
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Elliott School in London, England
  • Graduated from prestigious MA program at the Drama Center in London, England
Father
Thomas Brosnan
Mother
May Carmichael
Spouse
Cassandra Harris (actress, 27-Dec-80 - 28-Dec-91), Keely Shaye Smith (journalist, since 4-Aug-01)
Son
Christopher (stepson, b. 1973), Sean (b. 13-Sep-83), Dylan Thomas (b. 13-Jan-97), Paris Beckett (b. 27-Feb-01)
Daughter
Charlotte (stepdaughter, b. 1971)
Pierce Brosnan Video Gallery

Kia Sorento - Super Bowl XLIX Commercial

video