Bette Midler
Bette Midler Profile Photo

Bette Midler

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Bette Davis Midler
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1945
Birth Place
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Bette Midler Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Addams Family Grandmama (voice) - -
The Glorias: A Life on the Road Bella Abzug - previously known as "My Life on the Road"
The Tale of the Allergist's Wife Marjorie Taub - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Divanation - - -
Freak Show Muv, Billy's mother - -
The Third Coast - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twenty Feet from Stardom Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parental Guidance Diane Decker - aka "Us & Them"
Title Star As Genre Info
Sweet Baby Jesus Eleanor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore Kitty Galore (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Women Flora DeLave - -
Then She Found Me Bernice Graves - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Stepford Wives Bobbie Markowitz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bette Bette TV -
Drowning Mona Mona Dearly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
That Old Feeling Lilly Leonard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The First Wives Club Brenda Cushman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gypsy - TM -
Hocus Pocus Winifred 'Winnie' Sanderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For the Boys Dixie Leonard - -
Scenes from a Mall Deborah Fifer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stella Stella Claire - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lottery - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beaches Cecilia 'CC' Carol Bloom - aka Forever Friends
Big Business Sadie Ratliff/Sadie Shelton - -
Oliver & Company Georgette (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Outrageous Fortune Sandy Brozinsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down and Out in Beverly Hills Barbara Whiteman - -
Ruthless People Barbara Stone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jinxed! Bonita Friml - -
The Mondo Beyondo Show Mondo Beyondo/Eudora P. Quickly TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rose Mary Rose Foster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Thorn Virgin Mary - aka The Divine Mr. J.
Title Star As Genre Info
Scarecrow in a Garden of Cucumbers (voice) - -