Avril Lavigne Profile
Avril Lavigne Profile Photo

Avril Lavigne

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1984
Birth Place
Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Complicated" (2002)
Birth Name
Avril Ramona Lavigne
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1984
Birth Place
Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Father
Jean-Claude Joseph Lavigne
Mother
Judy Lavigne
Brother
Matthew (older)
Sister
Michelle (younger)
Spouse
Deryck Whibley (Sum 41 lead vocalist, 15-Jul-06 - Sep 2009), Chad Kroeger (Nickelback frontman, since 1-Jul-13, separated)
Relation
Brody Jenner (TV personality), J.R. Rotem (record producer)
Avril Lavigne Video Gallery

Head Above Water (Lyric Video)

video

Fly

video

Hello Kitty

video

Let Me Go (Feat. Chad Kroeger)

video

Rock N Roll

video

Rock N Roll (Lyric Video)

video