Zachery Ty Bryan Biography

Zachery Ty Bryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Zachery Tyler Bryan

Birth Date :

October 09, 1981

Birth Place :

Aurora, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Taylor in TV series "Home Improvement" (1991-1999)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

blond guy smoothly joined the cast of "The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006), the highly-anticipated follow up to the 2003 box-office hit "2 Fast 2 Furious."

As expected, "Tokyo Drift" came out as huge hit that year by pulling it over $158 million in its worldwide run despite mixed reviews. Zachery's joy was then completed by March 2007 when he eventually married his sweetheart Carly Matros after engaged to each other since October 2005.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Stone Sour

Claim fame
Album "Stone Sour" (2002)

Lecrae

Claim fame
Album "Reber" (2008)

Wanda Sykes

Claim fame
Co-star and writer of TV series "The Chris Rock Show" (1997-2001)

Eva Mendes

Claim fame
As Sara in "Training Day" (2001)

David Cook

Claim fame
Winner of 7th season "American Idol"