Home > Celebrity > Z > Zachery Ty Bryan > Zachery Ty Bryan Trivia

Zachery Ty Bryan Trivia

Zachery Ty Bryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Zachery Tyler Bryan

Birth Date :

October 09, 1981

Birth Place :

Aurora, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Taylor in TV series "Home Improvement" (1991-1999)
Is an avid fan of Louisiana State University football team.
Once secured a place in the California South Olympic Development Team for boys under 14 by 1995.
Became the youth spokesman for FIFA World Cup in 1994.
Actually played Brian Bosworth's son in the film "Stone Cold" (1991), but his part was cut out from the movie.
His favorite music artists include Wu-Tang Clan, Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, Tribe Called Quest, Cypress Hill, and House of Pain.
Is actively involved in charity works and has worked with the Emily Anderson Center, the D.A.R.E. program, the Jimmy Fund for cancer, also the Starlight Foundation for terminally ill children.
Was the host of ESPN's instructional video, "Let's Play Soccer."
His nickname is ZTB.
Considers math and foreign languages as his favorite school subjects.
Keeps a dog which he named Ozzie.
Also likes playing baseball and paintball plus enjoys art and creative writing.
His favorite hobby is playing soccer, even had helped his club team, the Claremont Stars, to win the State Cup Championship of Southern California and the Far West Regional Championship in 1996.
Is the cousin of Brady Quinn, the quarterback for the University of Notre Dame football team.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter