Home > Celebrity > Z > Zachery Ty Bryan > Zachery Ty Bryan Awards

Zachery Ty Bryan Awards

Zachery Ty Bryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Zachery Tyler Bryan

Birth Date :

October 09, 1981

Birth Place :

Aurora, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brad Taylor in TV series "Home Improvement" (1991-1999)

Young Artist Awards


1999

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama or Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor for Home Improvement (1991)

1994

Won Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Television Series for Home Improvement (1991)
shared with Taran Noah Smith; Jonathan Taylor Thomas

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Series for Home Improvement (1991)

YoungStar Awards


1999

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy TV Series for Home Improvement (1991)

1998

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Miniseries/Made-for-TV Movie for Principal Takes a Holiday (1998) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter