Home > Celebrity > W > Woody Allen > Woody Allen Filmography

Woody Allen Filmography

Woody Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Screenwriter, film director, actor

Birth Name :

Allan Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Date :

December 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Directed, wrote and acted in "Annie Hall" (1977)
Fading Gigolo InfoFading Gigolo (2013)
stars as Murray


To Rome With Love InfoTo Rome With Love (2012) aka "The Bop Decameron"
stars as Jerry


Scoop InfoScoop (2006)
stars as Sid Waterman


Anything Else InfoAnything Else (2003)
stars as David Dobel


Hollywood Ending (2002)
stars as Val


The Curse of the Jade Scorpion (2001)
stars as CW Briggs


Small Time Crooks (2000)
stars as Ray


Picking Up the Pieces (2000) aka "Virgin Hand"
stars as Tex Cowley


Antz (1998) aka "Ants Work"
stars as Z (voice)


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Harry Block


Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
stars as Joe Berlin


Mighty Aphrodite (1995)
stars as Lenny


The Sunshine Boys (1995) - TM aka "Neil Simon's The Sunshine Boys"
stars as Al Lewis


Don't Drink the Water (1994) - TM
stars as Walter Hollander


Manhattan Murder Mystery (1993)
stars as Larry Lipton


Husbands and Wives (1992)
stars as Prof. Gabriel 'Gabe' Roth


Shadows and Fog (1991)
stars as Kleinman


Scenes from a Mall (1991)
stars as Nick Fifer


Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)
stars as Cliff Stern


New York Stories (1989)
stars as Sheldon


Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)
stars as Mickey


Broadway Danny Rose (1984)
stars as Danny Rose


Zelig (1983)
stars as Leonard Zelig


A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (1982)
stars as Andrew


Stardust Memories (1980)
stars as Sandy Bates


Manhattan (1979)
stars as Isaac


Annie Hall (1977)
stars as Alvy Singer


The Front (1976)
stars as Howard Prince


Love and Death (1975)
stars as Boris Grushenko


Sleeper (1973)
stars as Miles Monroe


Every Thing You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask (1972) aka "Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex"
stars as Victor / Fabrizio / The Fool / Sperm


Play It Again, Sam (1972)
stars as Allan


Bananas (1971)
stars as Fielding Mellish


Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story (1971) - TM
stars as Harvey Wallinger


Hot Dog (1970) - TV
stars as Regular


Take the Money and Run (1969)
stars as Virgil Starkwell


The World: Color It Happy (1967) - TM


Casino Royale (1967)
stars as Jimmy Bond - Dr. Noah


What's New Pussycat (1965)
stars as Victor


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015