Home > Celebrity > V > Val Kilmer > Val Kilmer Filmography

Val Kilmer Filmography

Val Kilmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Date :

December 31, 1959

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Rivers in "Top Secret!" (1984)
Mark Twain and Mary Baker Eddy (2015)
stars as Mark Twain


The Spoils of Babylon InfoThe Spoils of Babylon (2014) - TV
stars as Army generals


Palo Alto (2014) InfoPalo Alto (2014) (2013)
stars as Stewart


Planes InfoPlanes (2013)
stars as Echo (voice)


Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn InfoTom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn (2013)
stars as Mark Twain


Standing Up InfoStanding Up (2013) aka "The Goats"
stars as Hofstadder


Breathless InfoBreathless (2013)
stars as Dale


Seven Below InfoSeven Below (2013)
stars as McCormick


Silver Cord InfoSilver Cord (2012)
stars as Rafael Griggs


Twixt InfoTwixt (2012)
stars as Hall Baltimore


The First Ride of Wyatt Earp InfoThe First Ride of Wyatt Earp (2012)
stars as Wyatt Earp


Deep in the Heart InfoDeep in the Heart (2012)
stars as The Bearded Man


The Fourth Dimension InfoThe Fourth Dimension (2012)


Kill the Irishman InfoKill the Irishman (2011)
stars as Joe Manditski


5 Days of August Info5 Days of August (2011) aka "Georgia"
stars as Dutchman


Riddle (2011)
stars as Sheriff Richards


Blood Out InfoBlood Out (2011)
stars as Arturo


Gun InfoGun (2011)
stars as Angel


Bloodworth InfoBloodworth (2010) aka "Provinces of Night"
stars as Warren Bloodworth


Double Identity InfoDouble Identity (2010)
stars as Dr. Nicholas Pinter


2:22 Info2:22 (2010)
stars as Maz


The Traveler (2010)
stars as Mr. Nobody/Drifter/Stanley Hoppington


MacGruber InfoMacGruber (2010)
stars as Dieter Von Cunth


Streets of Blood InfoStreets of Blood (2009) aka Microwave Park
stars as Detective Andy Devereaux


The Thaw (2009)
stars as Dr. David Kruipen


Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans InfoBad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)
stars as Stevie Pruit


American Cowslip (2009)
stars as Todd Inglebrink


The Steam Experiment InfoThe Steam Experiment (2009)
stars as Jimmy


Conspiracy (2008)
stars as MacPherson


Columbus Day InfoColumbus Day (2008)
stars as John Cologne


Delgo InfoDelgo (2008)
stars as Bogardus (voice)


Felon InfoFelon (2008)
stars as John Smith


Have Dreams, Will Travel InfoHave Dreams, Will Travel (2007) aka A West Texas Children's Story
stars as Henderson


Moscow Zero InfoMoscow Zero (2006)
stars as Andrey


Played (2006)
stars as Dillon


The Ten Commandments: The Musical (2006)
stars as Moses


Deja Vu InfoDeja Vu (2006)
stars as Agent Andrew Pryzwarra


10th & Wolf Info10th & Wolf (2006)
stars as Murtha


Summer Love (2006)
stars as The Wanted Man


Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang InfoKiss Kiss, Bang Bang (2005)
stars as Perry Van Shrike


Spartan InfoSpartan (2004)
stars as Scott


Stateside (2004) aka Sinners
stars as Staff Sergent Skeer


Blind Horizon (2004)
stars as Frank Kavanaugh


Mindhunters InfoMindhunters (2004)
stars as Jake Harris


Alexander InfoAlexander (2004) aka Alexander Revisited: The Final Cut
stars as Philip


The Missing InfoThe Missing (2003)
stars as Lt. Jim Ducharme


Masked and Anonymous (2003)
stars as Animal Wrangler


Wonderland InfoWonderland (2003)
stars as John Holmes


The Salton Sea (2002)
stars as Danny Parker/Tom Van Allen


Run for the Money (2002) aka Hard Cash
stars as Cornell


Red Planet (2000)
stars as Robby Gallagher


Pollock (2000)
stars as Willem DeKooning


Joe the King (1999) aka Joe Henry
stars as Bob Henry


At First Sight (1999)
stars as Virgil 'Virg' Adamson


The Prince of Egypt (1998)
stars as Moses/God


The Saint (1997)
stars as Simon Templar


The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
stars as Montgomery


The Ghost and the Darkness (1996)
stars as Col. John Henry Patterson


Dead Girl (1996)
stars as Dr. Dark


Heat (1995)
stars as Chris Shiherlis


Batman Forever (1995) aka Forever
stars as Batman (Bruce Wayne)


Wings of Courage (1995) aka Guillaumet, les ailes du courage (France)
stars as Jean Mermoz


True Romance (1993) aka Breakaway
stars as Elvis, Mentor


The Real McCoy (1993)
stars as J.T. Barker


Tombstone (1993)
stars as Doc Holliday


Thunderheart (1992)
stars as Ray Levoi


The Doors (1991)
stars as James Douglas 'Jim' Morrison


Kill Me Again (1989)
stars as Jack Andrews


Billy the Kid (1989) - TM aka Gore Vidal's Billy the Kid
stars as William Bonney


Willow (1988)
stars as Madmartigan


The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains (1987) - TM
stars as Robert Eliot Burns/Eliot Roberts


The Murders in the Rue Morgue (1986) - TM
stars as Phillipe Huron


Top Gun (1986)
stars as Lt. Tom 'Iceman' Kazanski


Real Genius (1985)
stars as Chris Knight


ABC Afterschool Specials (1985) - TV
stars as Eric


Top Secret! (1984)
stars as Nick Rivers


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Milla Jovovich
The 2014 ASPCA Compassion Award Honoring Kaley Cuoco and Nikki Reed
Oct 22, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Xperia Access Q Awards - Arrivals
Oct 22, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Oct 22, 2014
Anne Hathaway
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Oct 21, 2014
Kate Middleton
Singapore State Visit to Britain
Oct 21, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift at Los Angeles International Airport
Oct 21, 2014