Home > Celebrity > V > Val Kilmer > Val Kilmer Profile

Val Kilmer Profile

Val Kilmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Date :

December 31, 1959

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Rivers in "Top Secret!" (1984)

Val Kilmer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick Rivers in "Top Secret!" (1984)

Val Kilmer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Date

December 31, 1959

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Chatsworth High School

Val Kilmer Family


Father

Eugene Kilmer

Mother

Gladys

Brother

Mark (older), Wesley (younger)

Spouse

Joanne Whalley (actress-singer, Mar 1988 - Feb 1996)

Son

Jack

Daughter

Mercedes

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Val Kilmer Pictures


The Huffington Post First-Ever Interactive Pre-Inaugural Ball - Arrivals
2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Signs Autographs During Comic Con 2010 - Day 2
Comic Con 2011 - Celebrities at The Convention Centre - The Twixt Panel
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 3rd Annual Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic
A private dinner during the 2009 Montreal Millennium Summit
Val Kilmer Is Honored During The Dallas Film Society's Art of Film Gala