Home > Celebrity > V > Val Kilmer > Val Kilmer Awards

Val Kilmer Awards

Val Kilmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Date :

December 31, 1959

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Rivers in "Top Secret!" (1984)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2006

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)

1996

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Heat (1995)

CableACE Awards


1989

Got nomination for ACE Award
category Actor in a Movie or Miniseries for The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains (1987) (TV)

Camerimage


2005

Won Camerimage Special Award
category (To an actor with special visual sensitivity)

Capri, Hollywood


2004

Won Capri Legend Award


Cinequest San Jose Film Festival


2003

Won Maverick Tribute Award


Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling) for "The Mark of Zorro"

MTV Movie Awards


1996

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Most Desirable Male for Batman Forever (1995)

1994

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Tombstone (1993)

1994

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Most Desirable Male for Tombstone (1993)

1992

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for The Doors (1991)

Prism Awards


2003

Won Prism Award
category Performance in a Theatrical Feature Film for The Salton Sea (2002)

Razzie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Alexander (2004)

1998

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for The Saint (1997)

1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for The Ghost and the Darkness (1996)

Satellite Awards


2005

Won Satellite Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical for Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Val Kilmer Pictures


9th Annual Hollywood Film Festival - Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang Screening - Arrivals
Val Kilmer Discusses Running for Political Office with Fans
A private dinner during the 2009 Montreal Millennium Summit
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 3rd Annual Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic
54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Val Kilmer Is Honored During The Dallas Film Society's Art of Film Gala
The 3rd Annual Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic