Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Austin

Steve Austin

Steve Austin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, retired professional wrestler

Birth Name :

Steven James Williams

Birth Date :

December 18, 1964

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Kathryn Burrhus (24-Nov-90 - 7-Aug-92, annulled), Jeannie Clark (18-Dec-92 - 10-May-99), Debra Marshall (13-Sep-00 - 5-Feb-03)

Claim to fame :

The 1996 WWF King of the Ring

Latest News


Steve Austin Broke Sylvester Stallone's Neck

October 07, 2010 03:04:59 GMT

Wrestler was sent into a panic when he discovered he had fractured 's neck during a stunt sequence for "" - he feared he had crippled the Hollywood star. Stallone suffered serious injuries in a fight scene with Austin for the action movie and he underwent corrective surgery to repair the damage, which left him with a metal plate in his neck.
...

Chris Rock Curses Out Fan for Charity at 'Night of Too Many Stars'

October 04, 2010 08:24:58 GMT

was apparently willing to do anything when it comes to raising money for charity even when he had to curse a man he didn't know before. Gossip Cop reported that the "" star has launched the F word to a stranger for $20,000.
...
©

Steve Austin to Return to 'Expendables' Sequel

October 04, 2010 08:20:51 GMT

As is planning another "" film, there are talks about who will appear in the sequel. Met at the junket for his upcoming film "", who starred in the first film says that , whose character was shot in the movie, will return to the follow-up.
...

Preview: 'Chuck' Welcomes Back Steve Austin and Nicole Richie

September 28, 2010 07:52:49 GMT

Two familiar faces from season 3 are back on "" 's radar. Stone Cold and are odd pair which cancel the romantic mission of Chuck and Sarah in episode "Chuck vs. the Cubic Z". Richie's Heather becomes Chuck's object of interest for he suspects that she knows something about his mom.
...

Big Action Stars Gather at 'The Expendables' Los Angeles Premiere

August 04, 2010 06:39:40 GMT

The time when men invade U.S. theaters is about to come and it has been marked with the premiere of "" in Los Angeles. On Tuesday, August 3, the movie had its top-notch actors attending the event which took place at Grauman's Chinese Theatre.
...

You Me At Six Debut 'Stay With Me' Music Video

July 22, 2010 08:22:31 GMT

get loud in a music video for their single "Stay With Me". While the English pop punk band rock out on a hill, some people are shown digging the ground and burying each of their personal item which links them to their lover.
...

Nicole Richie and Steve Austin Return to 'Chuck'

July 22, 2010 08:14:00 GMT

's character on "" was working so well that the reality show star is tapped to make a comeback. EW reports Richie is going to reprise her role as Sarah's High School nemesis Heather Chandler in an episode airing in October.
...

Picture Gallery


Steve Austin in 2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals - steve-austin-2014-cmt-music-awards-01 Steve Austin in 2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals - steve-austin-2014-cmt-music-awards-02 Steve Austin in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - expendables_premiere_49_wenn2950280 Steve Austin in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - the_expendables_premiere_28_wenn5523096 Steve Austin in Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'The Expendables' Photocall - comiccon_expendables_07_wenn2934826 Steve Austin in Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - 'The Expendables' Photocall - comiccon_expendables_16_wenn2934806 Steve Austin stars as Dan Paine in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Eric Roberts stars as Monroe and Steve Austin stars as Dan Paine in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter