Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Goldberg

Bill Goldberg

Bill Goldberg

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

William Scott Goldberg

Birth Date :

December 27, 1966

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Spouse :

Wanda Ferraton (stunt double, since 10-Apr-05)

Claim to fame :

The first man to hold both the WCW and WWE incarnations of the Big Gold Belt

Latest News


Bill Goldberg Fired From 'Celebrity Apprentice'

April 19, 2010 05:02:25 GMT

The literally biggest contestant in the current season of "" has been eliminated. Wrestler got fired during this week's task to give a makeover to aspiring country singers. Donald Trump's reason to dismiss him was simple; Goldberg stepped up as project manager during a task that was more suited for .
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter