Home > Celebrity > S > Shiri Appleby > Shiri Appleby Filmography

Shiri Appleby Filmography

Shiri Appleby

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Date :

December 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Parker in TV series "Roswell" (1999)
UnREAL InfoUnREAL (2015) - TV aka "Un-Real"
stars as Rachel


Unreal InfoUnreal (2014) - TM
stars as Rachel


Girls InfoGirls (2013) - TV
stars as Natalia


Kristin's Christmas Past InfoKristin's Christmas Past (2013) aka "Last Chance Holiday"
stars as Kristin


All American Christmas Carol (2013)


Seven Minutes to Save the World (2013)
stars as Caroline


Dating Rules from My Future Self (2012) - TV
stars as Lucy


The Happiest Person in America (2012)
stars as Susan


Chicago Fire InfoChicago Fire (2012) - TV
stars as Clarice


Franklin & Bash InfoFranklin & Bash (2012) - TV
stars as Emily Adams


Life UneXpected InfoLife UneXpected (2010) - TV
stars as Cate Cassidy


Unstable (2009) - TM
stars as Megan Walker


To Love & Die InfoTo Love & Die (2008) - TV
stars as Hildy


To Love and Die (2008) - TM
stars as Hildy Young


Charlie Wilson's War InfoCharlie Wilson's War (2007)
stars as Jailbait


What Love Is (2007)
stars as Debbie


I'm Reed Fish (2006)
stars as Woman


I-See-You.Com (2006)
stars as Randi


The Killing Floor InfoThe Killing Floor (2006)
stars as Rebecca Fay


Six Degrees (2006) - TV aka 6°
stars as Anya


1/4life (2005) - TM
stars as Debra


Pizza My Heart (2005) - TM
stars as Gina Prestolani


Everything You Want (2005) - TM
stars as Abby Morrison


Havoc (2005)
stars as Amanda


When Do We Eat? (2005)
stars as Nikki


Darklight (2004) - TM
stars as Lilith


Undertow InfoUndertow (2004)
stars as Violet


The Battle of Shaker Heights InfoThe Battle of Shaker Heights (2003)
stars as Sarah


The Skin Horse (2003)
stars as Carla


Swimfan (2002) aka Tell Me You Love Me
stars as Amy Miller


A Time for Dancing (2000)
stars as Samantha 'Sam'


The Other Sister (1999)
stars as Free Sample Girl


The Thirteenth Floor (1999) aka Abwarts in die Zukunft (Germany: TV title)
stars as Bridget Manilla


Roswell (1999) - TV aka Roswell High
stars as Liz Parker


Deal of a Lifetime (1999)
stars as Laurie Petler


ER InfoER (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. Daria Wade / Ms. Murphy


Family Prayers (1993) aka A Family Divided
stars as Nina


Perfect Family (1992) - TM
stars as Steff


Sunday Dinner (1991) - TV
stars as Rachel


I Love You to Death (1990)
stars as Millie


Knight & Daye (1989) - TV
stars as Amy Escobar


The Bronx Zoo (1988) - TV
stars as Nicole Allen


Curse II: The Bite (1988) aka The Bite
stars as Grace


Go Toward the Light (1988) - TM aka Go to the Light
stars as Jessica


The Killing Time (1987)
stars as Annie Winslow


Blood Vows: The Story of a Mafia Wife (1987) - TM


Mystery Magical Special (1986) - TM aka Marc Summers' Mystery Magical Special
stars as Shiri


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Book Signing for Her New Book Selfish
May 05, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Arrives at The Late Show with David Letterman
May 05, 2015
Rihanna
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
May 04, 2015
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel
Josh Duhamel and Axl Duhamel at Los Angeles International Airport
May 04, 2015
Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Arriving at The Tarzana Imaging Center
May 04, 2015
Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer Out and About in New York
May 04, 2015
Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015