Home > Celebrity > S > Shiri Appleby > Shiri Appleby Profile

Shiri Appleby Profile

Shiri Appleby

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Date :

December 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Parker in TV series "Roswell" (1999)

Shiri Appleby Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Liz Parker in TV series "Roswell" (1999)

Shiri Appleby Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Date

December 07, 1978

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Calabasas High School in Calabasas, California in 1996
  • Attended University of Southern California, majored in English literature

Shiri Appleby Family


Father

Jerry Appleby

Mother

Dina Appleby

Brother

Evan (younger)

Relation

Zach Braff (actor, 2007 - 2008), Steve Shields, Jon Shook (chef/restaurant owner, engaged)

Daughter

(b. 23-Mar-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shiri Appleby Pictures


"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals
"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Charlie Wilson's War" World Premiere - Arrivals