Home > Celebrity > S > Shiri Appleby > Shiri Appleby Awards

Shiri Appleby Awards

Shiri Appleby

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Date :

December 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Parker in TV series "Roswell" (1999)

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actress for Roswell (1999)

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Cable Movie for Perfect Family (1992) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shiri Appleby Pictures


"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals
"Charlie Wilson's War" World Premiere - Arrivals
"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals