Home > Celebrity > S > Shiri Appleby

Shiri Appleby

Shiri Appleby

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shiri Freda Appleby

Birth Date :

December 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Liz Parker in TV series "Roswell" (1999)

Latest News


'Life Unexpected' Star Shiri Appleby Is Pregnant

December 20, 2012 17:21:07 GMT

"" star is carrying a bun in the oven. The 34-year-old actress' representative confirmed to Zap2It that she is pregnant with her and fiance Jon Shook's first child.
...

Pics: Stars of The CW at Upfront Presentation

May 21, 2010 02:56:28 GMT

Stars of The CW programs turned up at Madison Square Garden on Thursday, May 20 for the network's upfront presentation. Among other networks, The CW has fewer new series in the 2010/11 season, thus there's less new faces spotted in the crowd.
...

Picture Gallery


Shiri Appleby in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - shiri-appleby-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-01 Shiri Appleby in Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals - shiri-appleby-variety-s-2014-power-of-women-02 Shiri Appleby in 2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals - cw_upfronts_0005_wenn5483955 Shiri Appleby in 2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals - cw_upfronts_0013_wenn5483956 Shiri Appleby in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055369 Shiri Appleby in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055370 Shiri Appleby in "500 Days of Summer" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-055371 Shiri Appleby in "Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-021496 Shiri Appleby in "Charlie Wilson's War" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-034795 Debby Ryan, Shiri Appleby and Elizabeth Mitchell in Lifetime's Kristin's Christmas Past (2013) Shiri Appleby stars as Kristin in Lifetime's Kristin's Christmas Past (2013) Shiri Appleby stars as Kristin and Elizabeth Mitchell stars as Barbara in Lifetime's Kristin's Christmas Past (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter