Home > Celebrity > S > Shannyn Sossamon > Shannyn Sossamon Filmography

Shannyn Sossamon Filmography

Shannyn Sossamon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Date :

October 03, 1979

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lady Jocelyn in "A Knight's Tale" (2001)
Sinister 2 InfoSinister 2 (2015)


Man Without a Head (2014)
stars as Hazel


Wayward Pines InfoWayward Pines (2014) - TV
stars as Theresa Burke


The Jesuit InfoThe Jesuit (2014)


The End of Love InfoThe End of Love (2013)
stars as Lydia


Desire (2013)


Mistresses InfoMistresses (2013) - TV
stars as Alex


The Cyclist (2012)
stars as Girl


Hitman: Absolution (2012) - VG
stars as Jade


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Cafe Patron


The Day InfoThe Day (2011)
stars as Shannon


Road to Nowhere InfoRoad to Nowhere (2010)
stars as Velma Duran


How to Make It in America InfoHow to Make It in America (2010) - TV
stars as Gingy Wu


Our Family Wedding InfoOur Family Wedding (2010)
stars as Ashley McPhee


The Heavy InfoThe Heavy (2010)
stars as Claire


Life Is Hot in Cracktown InfoLife Is Hot in Cracktown (2009)
stars as Concetta


Jerry (2009)
stars as Nurse


One Missed Call InfoOne Missed Call (2008)
stars as Beth Raymond


Moonlight (2007) - TV
stars as Coraline / Morgan


Catacombs InfoCatacombs (2007)
stars as Victoria


Dirt (2007) - TV
stars as Kira Klay


Wristcutters: A Love Story InfoWristcutters: A Love Story (2006)
stars as Mikal


The Holiday InfoThe Holiday (2006)
stars as Maggie


Devour (2005) - VI
stars as Marisol


Chasing Ghosts (2005)
stars as Taylor Spencer


Undiscovered InfoUndiscovered (2005)
stars as Josie


I Hate You (2005)
stars as Jo


Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang InfoKiss Kiss, Bang Bang (2005)
stars as Girl with Pink Hair


The Double InfoThe Double (2005)
stars as Melanie


Wholey Moses (2003)
stars as Max


The Order InfoThe Order (2003) aka The Sin Eater
stars as Mara Sinclair


The Rules of Attraction (2002) aka Regeln des Spiels, Die (Germany)
stars as Lauren Hynde


40 Days and 40 Nights (2002) aka 40 jours et 40 nuits (France)
stars as Erica Sutton


A Knight's Tale (2001)
stars as Jocelyn


Mr. Show with Bob and David (1997) - TV
stars as Fashion Model / Girl / Trophy Presenter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS


Stoptheparade New York City Protest
Nov 27, 2014
Nick Jonas
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Nov 27, 2014
5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014