Home > Celebrity > S > Shannyn Sossamon > Shannyn Sossamon Awards

Shannyn Sossamon Awards

Shannyn Sossamon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Date :

October 03, 1979

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lady Jocelyn in "A Knight's Tale" (2001)

MTV Movie Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for A Knight's Tale (2001)
shared with Heath Ledger

2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Sequence for A Knight's Tale (2001)
shared with Heath Ledger

2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Female Performance for A Knight's Tale (2001)

Teen Choice Awards


2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for 40 Days and 40 Nights (2002)
shared with Josh Hartnett

2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Breakout Performance

2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for A Knight's Tale (2001)
shared with Heath Ledger

Young Hollywood Awards


2002

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Breakthrough Performance - Female

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shannyn Sossamon Pictures


"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Dirt FX Premiere Screening
"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals