Home > Celebrity > S > Shannyn Sossamon > Shannyn Sossamon Profile

Shannyn Sossamon Profile

Shannyn Sossamon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Date :

October 03, 1979

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lady Jocelyn in "A Knight's Tale" (2001)

Shannyn Sossamon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lady Jocelyn in "A Knight's Tale" (2001)

Shannyn Sossamon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon

Birth Date

October 03, 1979

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Galena High School

Shannyn Sossamon Family


Father

Todd Lindberg

Mother

Sherry Sossamon

Sister

Jenny Lindberg

Relation

Dallas Clayton (book illustrator, author)

Son

Audio Science Clayton (b. 29-May-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shannyn Sossamon Pictures


"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"2012" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Dirt FX Premiere Screening