Home > Celebrity > S > Scarlett Johansson > Scarlett Johansson Profile

Scarlett Johansson Profile

Scarlett Johansson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Scarlett Ingrid Johansson

Birth Date :

November 22, 1984

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Grace MacLean in "The Horse Whisperer" (1998)

Scarlett Johansson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Grace MacLean in "The Horse Whisperer" (1998)

Scarlett Johansson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Scarlett Ingrid Johansson

Birth Date

November 22, 1984

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark blond

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from Professional Children's School in Manhattan, New York City in 2002

Scarlett Johansson Family


Father

Karsten Johansson

Mother

Melanie Sloan Johansson

Brother

Adrian (older), Hunter (her twin, actor), Christian (older, half)

Sister

Vanessa Johansson (older, actress)

Spouse

Ryan Reynolds (actor, 27-Sep-08 - 1-Jul-11), Romain Dauriac (journalist, since 2014)

Relation

Jack Antonoff (rocker), Benicio Del Toro (actor), Jared Leto (actor, 2004), Josh Hartnett (actor, July 2005 - 2006), Nate Naylor (advertising executive, split)

Daughter

Rose Dorothy (b. Sep-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scarlett Johansson Pictures


24th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas
The Friends of Rockaway 2nd Annual Hurricane Sandy Fundraiser
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas
UK Premiere of Captain America: The Winter Soldier
The Friends of Rockaway 2nd Annual Hurricane Sandy Fundraiser
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
UK Premiere of Captain America: The Winter Soldier