Home > Celebrity > S > S. Epatha Merkerson > S. Epatha Merkerson Filmography

S. Epatha Merkerson Filmography

S. Epatha Merkerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sharon Epatha Merkerson

Birth Date :

November 28, 1952

Birth Place :

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Anita Van Buren in TV series "Law & Order"
Year by the Sea (2016)
stars as Liz


The Promise Keeper (2016)
stars as Principle Montgomery


Chicago Med InfoChicago Med (2015) - TV
stars as Sharon Goodwin


Sexual Healing InfoSexual Healing (2015)
stars as Alberta Gay


The Challenger InfoThe Challenger (2015)
stars as Jada


The Gabby Douglas Story (2014) - TM
stars as Miss Caroline


Peeples InfoPeeples (2013) aka "We the Peeples"
stars as Daphne Peeples


Lincoln InfoLincoln (2012)
stars as Lydia Smith


Mother and Child InfoMother and Child (2010)
stars as Ada


The Six Wives of Henry Lefay InfoThe Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2009)
stars as Effa


The Closer InfoThe Closer (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Rebecca Dioli


Girl, Positive (2007) - TM aka Girl Posi+ive
stars as Ariel Winters


Slipstream InfoSlipstream (2007) aka Slipstream Dream
stars as Bonnie


Black Snake Moan InfoBlack Snake Moan (2006)
stars as Angela


Lackawanna Blues (2005) - TM
stars as Rachel "Nanny" Crosby


Jersey Girl InfoJersey Girl (2004)
stars as Doctor #1


Radio InfoRadio (2003)
stars as Maggie


Law & Order II: Double or Nothing (2003) - VG
stars as Lieutenant Anita Van Buren (voice)


Law & Order: Dead on the Money (2002) - VG
stars as Lieutenant Anita Van Buren (voice)


The Rising Place (2001)
stars as Lessie Watson


A Girl Thing (2001) - TM
stars as Lani (Co-worker)


Random Hearts (1999)
stars as Nea


Exiled (1998) - TM aka Exiled: A Law & Order Movie
stars as Lieutenant Anita Van Buren


An Unexpected Life (1998) - TM
stars as Beverly Hawkins


Breaking Through (1996) - TM aka After the Silence
stars as Barbara


A Mother's Prayer (1995) - TM
stars as Ruby


A Place for Annie (1994) - TM
stars as Alice


It's Nothing Personal (1993) - TM
stars as Louise Waters


Mann & Machine (1992) - TV
stars as Capt. Margaret Claghorn


Here and Now (1992) - TV
stars as Ms. St. Marth


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1991) - TV aka Law & Order Prime
stars as Lt. Anita Van Buren


Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) aka Exterminator 2, El
stars as Tarissa Dyson


Jacob's Ladder (1990) aka Dante's Inferno
stars as Elsa


Navy Seals (1990)
stars as Jolena


Equal Justice (1990) - TM


Loose Cannons (1990)
stars as Rachel


Moe's World (1990) - TM
stars as Moe's Mother


Pee-wee's Playhouse (1987) - TV
stars as Reba - Mail Woman


She's Gotta Have It (1986)
stars as Doctor Jamison


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015