Home > Celebrity > S > S. Epatha Merkerson > S. Epatha Merkerson Profile

S. Epatha Merkerson Profile

S. Epatha Merkerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sharon Epatha Merkerson

Birth Date :

November 28, 1952

Birth Place :

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Anita Van Buren in TV series "Law & Order"

S. Epatha Merkerson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lt. Anita Van Buren in TV series "Law & Order"

S. Epatha Merkerson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sharon Epatha Merkerson

Birth Date

November 28, 1952

Birth Place

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Wayne State University, Detroit, Michigan, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts

S. Epatha Merkerson Family


Mother

Ann Merkerson

Spouse

Toussaint L. Jones Jr (Mar 1994 - 14-Feb-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

S. Epatha Merkerson Pictures


Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Hugo Premiere
"The International" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Hugo Premiere
"The International" New York Premiere - Arrivals