Home > Celebrity > S > S. Epatha Merkerson

S. Epatha Merkerson

S. Epatha Merkerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sharon Epatha Merkerson

Birth Date :

November 28, 1952

Birth Place :

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Toussaint L. Jones Jr (Mar 1994 - 14-Feb-06)

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Anita Van Buren in TV series "Law & Order"

Latest News


Picture Gallery


S. Epatha Merkerson in Hugo Premiere - s-epatha-merkerson-premiere-hugo-01 S. Epatha Merkerson in Hugo Premiere - s-epatha-merkerson-premiere-hugo-02 S. Epatha Merkerson in Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage - s-epatha-merkerson-premiere-entourage-final-season-01 S. Epatha Merkerson in "The International" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-006633 S. Epatha Merkerson in "The International" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-006634 S. Epatha Merkerson stars as Daphne Peeples and David Alan Grier stars as Virgil Peeples in Lionsgate Films' Peeples (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter